Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy5
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.602.301.051.40632-1.80
AnnualDec 191.122.000.801.03943-14.81
AnnualDec 180.861.210.670.8799024.24
QuarterlyJun 180.160.240.080.1686023.81
QuarterlySep 180.170.270.100.178529.49
QuarterlyDec 180.180.420.070.15844-4.13
QuarterlyMar 190.200.230.160.203110.00
Long Term Growth 34.5046.0023.0034.50200-33.33
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
QuarterlyDec 170.120.120.59
QuarterlySep 170.260.08220.99
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0468.73
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters