Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Est.#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.552.341.041.449003.25
AnnualDec 191.131.900.751.0612000.29
AnnualDec 181.011.180.861.011200-0.91
QuarterlySep 180.180.310.100.1710000.00
QuarterlyDec 180.190.310.130.1710000.00
QuarterlyMar 190.230.320.160.215000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.240.280.200.255000.00
Long Term Growth 34.5046.0023.0034.50200-33.33
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
QuarterlyJun 180.280.1677.78
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
QuarterlyDec 170.120.120.59
QuarterlySep 170.260.08220.99
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters