Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.301.970.851.228023.63
AnnualDec 180.661.180.260.6211115.35
AnnualDec 170.270.390.190.2511100.34
QuarterlySep 170.080.120.050.0810102.50
QuarterlyDec 170.080.150.040.0710000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.090.130.060.093100.00
QuarterlyJun 180.110.150.070.1032012.51
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
AnnualDec 14-1.38-1.422.70
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0468.73
QuarterlyMar 170.05-0.01-671.43
QuarterlyDec 160.12-0.01-1899.10
QuarterlySep 16-0.04-0.1265.22
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):-0.28
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY090.94-37.88-2.400
FY137.18-30.16-1.233
FY218.82-9.53-1.975
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-196.1077.15-0.542
FY2/FY1144.59255.940.687
FY3/FY297.51-60.404.988
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters