Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy5
3-Hold1
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.9

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.602.301.051.40632-1.80
AnnualDec 191.122.000.801.03943-14.81
AnnualDec 180.871.210.690.8799033.92
QuarterlyJun 180.160.240.080.1686023.81
QuarterlySep 180.170.270.100.1785216.91
QuarterlyDec 180.190.420.100.168534.65
QuarterlyMar 190.200.230.160.203110.00
Long Term Growth 34.5046.0023.0034.50200-33.33
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
QuarterlyDec 170.120.120.59
QuarterlySep 170.260.08220.99
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0468.73
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):0.49
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY024.82-22.67-1.095
FY119.29-84.38-0.229
FY213.49-25.90-0.521
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY077.2866.961.062
FY2/FY128.68-23.111.674
FY3/FY242.994.891.363
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters