Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 211.662.421.111.6210103.27
AnnualDec 201.372.071.041.2913204.60
AnnualDec 191.041.350.691.0213213.13
QuarterlyMar 190.270.370.200.2511102.41
QuarterlyJun 190.250.410.170.2411103.95
QuarterlySep 190.250.300.150.2511103.63
QuarterlyDec 190.270.420.130.271110-0.59
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 182.211.2971.76
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
QuarterlyDec 181.150.23394.13
QuarterlySep 180.410.19115.79
QuarterlyJun 180.280.1677.78
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):2.21
FY0 End Date:Dec 18
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY023.46-47.27-0.496
FY117.85-19.51-0.915
FY214.6848.290.304
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-52.9818.090.398
FY2/FY131.46-461.39-0.364
FY3/FY221.58-40.802.054
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters