Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.622.201.161.6410444.10
AnnualDec 191.261.550.911.31127410.22
AnnualDec 181.291.371.221.291212021.47
QuarterlyDec 180.240.330.160.23117220.58
QuarterlyMar 190.290.360.240.2875021.65
QuarterlyJun 190.310.410.190.3275026.95
QuarterlySep 190.330.400.200.3674023.86
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.0011050.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
QuarterlySep 180.410.19115.79
QuarterlyJun 180.280.1677.78
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
QuarterlyDec 170.120.120.59
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):0.49
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY013.91-33.20-0.419
FY114.18-42.42-0.334
FY211.05-45.96-0.240
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0162.92-141.57-6.325
FY2/FY1-1.88-178.18-1.255
FY3/FY228.31-17.711.559
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters