Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.622.201.051.6910321.54
AnnualDec 191.281.690.921.3112411.75
AnnualDec 181.291.371.221.291211-0.06
QuarterlyDec 180.240.330.160.2411100.00
QuarterlyMar 190.320.490.240.287208.00
QuarterlyJun 190.310.410.190.3275026.95
QuarterlySep 190.330.400.200.3674023.86
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
QuarterlySep 180.410.19115.79
QuarterlyJun 180.280.1677.78
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
QuarterlyDec 170.120.120.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters