Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy5
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 201.552.341.041.449003.25
AnnualDec 191.131.900.751.0612000.29
AnnualDec 181.011.180.861.011200-0.91
QuarterlySep 180.180.310.100.1710000.00
QuarterlyDec 180.190.310.130.1710000.00
QuarterlyMar 190.230.320.160.215000.00
QuarterlyJun 190.240.280.200.255000.00
Long Term Growth 34.5046.0023.0034.50200-33.33
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 170.490.49-0.63
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
QuarterlyJun 180.280.1677.78
QuarterlyMar 180.370.16125.61
QuarterlyDec 170.120.120.59
QuarterlySep 170.260.08220.99
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):0.49
FY0 End Date:Dec 17
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY016.69-30.02-0.556
FY114.89-22.10-0.674
FY210.86-37.86-0.287
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0106.29-195.32-2.164
FY2/FY112.12-174.97-1.496
FY3/FY237.06-13.331.581
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters