Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.362.140.851.278424.32
AnnualDec 180.721.240.420.68119210.81
AnnualDec 170.490.560.440.501111044.69
QuarterlyDec 170.120.170.070.12108128.15
QuarterlyMar 180.120.150.090.1353011.72
QuarterlyJun 180.140.170.100.155307.34
QuarterlySep 180.190.320.110.1754022.20
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
AnnualDec 14-1.38-1.422.70
QuarterlySep 170.260.08220.99
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0468.73
QuarterlyMar 170.05-0.01-671.43
QuarterlyDec 160.12-0.01-1899.10
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):-0.28
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY052.38-39.65-1.321
FY135.89-60.01-0.598
FY218.98-87.35-0.217
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0-276.109.36-1.610
FY2/FY145.94344.640.328
FY3/FY289.16-103.90-48.503
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters