Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.552.861.001.409211.00
AnnualDec 180.781.240.530.7311301.52
AnnualDec 170.490.560.450.5011100.00
QuarterlyDec 170.120.170.080.1210100.00
QuarterlyMar 180.130.150.090.14610-2.70
QuarterlyJun 180.150.170.110.166100.05
QuarterlySep 180.200.320.160.19610-4.19
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
AnnualDec 14-1.38-1.422.70
QuarterlySep 170.260.08220.99
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0468.73
QuarterlyMar 170.05-0.01-671.43
QuarterlyDec 160.12-0.01-1899.10
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):-0.28
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:0.00
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:0.00
Yield (%):0.00
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY037.94-28.13-1.349
FY118.91-22.70-0.833
FY216.98-50.07-0.339
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY057.09302.100.391
FY2/FY1100.60-97.6886.466
FY3/FY211.381637.650.064
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters