Earnings Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy5
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Available Measures
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.341.970.851.228108.14
AnnualDec 180.661.180.260.6311108.29
AnnualDec 170.270.390.190.2411004.76
QuarterlySep 170.080.120.050.0710006.36
QuarterlyDec 170.080.150.040.0710009.85
QuarterlyMar 180.090.130.060.093207.69
QuarterlyJun 180.110.150.070.103000.00
Long Term Growth 46.0046.0046.0046.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.28-0.4436.57
QuarterlySep 16-0.04-0.1265.22
QuarterlyDec 160.12-0.011900.00
QuarterlyMar 170.05-0.01671.43
QuarterlyJun 170.060.0468.75
AnnualDec 15-0.81-0.843.57
AnnualDec 14-1.38-1.422.70
Reference Information - EPS
Last Actual (FY0):-0.28
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY0N/A61.34N/A
FY1105.4156.381.870
FY242.6642.271.009
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0N/A15.52N/A
FY2/FY1147.1230.721.890
FY3/FY2102.5750.571.345
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters